Forex Rates2017-01-06T02:51:46+00:00
Capital Bank SA Publishes forex rates below. This page is updated before 12 noon everyday.

Indicative Exchange Rates for Friday, 17th August 2018

CountryCurrrencyBuySellMid-Rate
U.S.ADollarUSD58.500059.680059.0900
AustraliaAustralian DollarAUD42.550043.410042.9800
UEEuroEUR66.620067.960067.2900
DenmarkDanish KronerDKK8.94009.12009.0300
CanadaCanadian DollarCAD44.490045.390044.9400
JapanJapanese YenJPY0.52800.53860.5333
UKPound GBP74.500076.000075.2500
Norway Norwegian KroneNOK6.91007.05006.9800
IndiaIndian RupeeINR0.83000.85000.8400
South AfricaSouth African RandZAR3.97004.06004.0100
SwissFrancoCHF58.700059.880059.2900
For enquiries please contact Treasury Desk at +258 21 320 751/3/4 or +258 21 320 760

Follow us on social media