Forex Rates2017-01-06T02:51:46+00:00
Capital Bank SA Publishes forex rates below. This page is updated before 12 noon everyday.

Indicative Exchange Rates for Monday, 14th January 2019

CountryCurrrencyBuySellMid-Rate
U.S.ADollarUSD61.050062.290061.6700
AustraliaAustralian DollarAUD43.840044.720044.2800
UEEuroEUR70.070071.490070.7800
DenmarkDanish KronerDKK9.39009.57009.4800
CanadaCanadian DollarCAD45.940046.860046.4000
JapanJapanese YenJPY0.56450.57590.5702
UKPound GBP78.410079.990079.2000
Norway Norwegian KroneNOK7.14007.28007.2100
IndiaIndian RupeeINR0.86000.88000.8700
South AfricaSouth African RandZAR4.38004.46004.4200
SwissFrancoCHF62.080063.340062.7100
For enquiries please contact Treasury Desk at +258 21 320 751/3/4 or +258 21 320 760

Follow us on social media