Forex Rates2017-01-06T02:51:46+00:00
Capital Bank SA Publishes forex rates below. This page is updated before 12 noon everyday.

Indicative Exchange Rates for Friday, 19th October 2018

CountryCurrrencyBuySellMid-Rate
U.S.ADollarUSD60.000061.220060.6100
AustraliaAustralian DollarAUD42.700043.560043.1300
UEEuroEUR68.830070.230069.5300
DenmarkDanish KronerDKK9.22009.40009.3100
CanadaCanadian DollarCAD45.980046.900046.4400
JapanJapanese YenJPY0.53320.54400.5386
UKPound GBP78.170079.750078.9600
Norway Norwegian KroneNOK7.27007.41007.3400
IndiaIndian RupeeINR0.82000.84000.8300
South AfricaSouth African RandZAR4.18004.26004.2200
SwissFrancoCHF60.220061.440060.8300
For enquiries please contact Treasury Desk at +258 21 320 751/3/4 or +258 21 320 760

Follow us on social media