Capital Bank SA Publishes forex rates below. This page is updated before 12 noon everyday.

Indicative Exchange Rates for Thursday, 18th April 2019

CountryCurrrencyBuySellMid-Rate
U.S.ADollarUSD64.000065.220064.6100
AustraliaAustralian DollarAUD45.990046.910046.4500
UEEuroEUR72.340073.780073.0600
DenmarkDanish KronerDKK9.68009.88009.7800
CanadaCanadian DollarCAD47.930048.890048.4100
JapanJapanese YenJPY0.57190.58350.5777
UKPound GBP83.540085.220084.3800
Norway Norwegian KroneNOK7.53007.69007.6100
IndiaIndian RupeeINR0.92070.93930.9300
South AfricaSouth African RandZAR4.56004.64004.6000
SwissFrancoCHF63.360064.640064.0000
For enquiries please contact Treasury Desk at +258 21 320 751/3/4 or +258 21 320 760